emmys 2024 winnersLOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA - JANUARY 15: (L-R) Alan Ruck, Sarah Snook, Alexander Skarsgård, Brian Cox, Nicholas Braun, Kieran Culkin, Matthew Macfadyen, and J. Smith-Cameron, winners of Best Drama Series for "Succession," pose in the press room during the 75th Primetime Emmy Awards at Peacock Theater on January 15, 2024 in Los Angeles, California. (Photo by Kevin Mazur/Getty Images)
Views: 914
0 0
Read Time:4 Minute, 34 Second

With 6 award each, the Roy clan of “Succession” and the found family of “The Bear” were the Emmys 2024 night’s biggest winners.

emmys 2024 winner

Emmys 2024 Full List of Winners

Best Drama Series

Andor
Better Call Saul
The Crown
House of the Dragon
The Last of Us
Succession – WINNER
The White Lotus
Yellowjackets

Best Comedy Series

Abbott Elementary
Barry
The Bear – WINNER
Jury Duty
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Only Murders in the Building
Ted Lasso
Wednesday

Best Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Sharon Horgan, Bad Sisters
Melanie Lynskey, Yellowjackets
Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid’s Tale
Bella Ramsey, The Last of Us
Keri Russell, The Diplomat
Sarah Snook, Succession – WINNER

Best Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Jeff Bridges, The Old Man
Brian Cox, Succession
Kieran Culkin, Succession – WINNER
Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul
Pedro Pascal, The Last of Us
Jeremy Strong, Succession

Kendrick Lamar live in South Africa at Hey Neighbour Festival 2023
Best Limited or Anthology Series

Beef – WINNER
Dahmer – Monster: ​​The Jeffrey Dahmer Story
Daisy Jones & The Six
Fleishman Is in Trouble
Obi-Wan Kenobi

Best Lead Actress in a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie

Lizzy Caplan, Fleishman Is in Trouble
Jessica Chastain, George & Tammy
Dominique Fishback, Swarm
Kathryn Hahn, Tiny Beautiful Things
Riley Keough, Daisy Jones & The Six
Ali Wong, Beef – WINNER

Best Lead Actor in a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie

Taron Egerton, Black Bird
Kumail Nanjiani, Welcome to Chippendale’s
Evan Peters, Monster: ​​The Jeffrey Dahmer Story
Daniel Radcliffe, Weird: The Al Yankovic Story
Michael Shannon, George and Tammy
Steven Yeun, Beef – WINNER

Best Variety Special (live)

The Apple Music Super Bowl LVII Halftime Show starring Rihanna
Chris Rock: Selective Outrage
Elton John Live: Farewell from Dodger Stadium – WINNER
The Oscars
75th Annual Tony awards

Directing for a Drama Series

Benjamin Caron, Andor
Dearbhla Walsh, Bad Sisters
Peter Hoar, The Last of Us
Andrij Parekh, Succession
Mark Mylod, Succession – WINNER
Lorene Scafaria, Succession
Mike White, The White Lotus

Renaissance World Tour, A Beyoncé and Blue Ivy Show | PROFILED
Writing for a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie

Lee Sung Jin, Beef – WINNER
Joel Kim Booster, Fire Island
Taffy Brodesser-Akner, Fleishman Is in Trouble
Patrick Aison and Dan Trachtenberg, Prey
Janine Nabers and Donald Glover, Swarm
Al Yankovic and Eric Appel, Weird: The Al Yankovic Story

Writing for a Drama Series

Beau Willimon, Andor
Sharon Horgan, Dave Finkel and Brett Baer, Bad Sisters
Gordon Smith, Better Call Saul
Peter Gould, Better Call Saul
Craig Mazin, The Last of Us
Jesse Armstrong, Succession – WINNER
Mike White, The White Lotus

Supporting Actor in a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie

Murray Bartlett, Welcome to Chippendales
Paul Walter Hauser, Black Bird – WINNER
Richard Jenkins, Monster: ​​The Jeffrey Dahmer Story
Joseph Lee, Beef
Ray Liotta, Black Bird
Young Mazino, Beef
Jesse Plemons, Love and Death

Directing for a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie

Lee Sung Jin, Beef – WINNER
Jake Schreier, Beef
Carl Franklin, Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story
Paris Barclay, Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story
Jonathan Dayton and Valerie Faris, Fleishman Is in Trouble
Dan Trachtenberg, Prey

Best Talk Series

The Daily Show With Trevor Noah – WINNER
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Late Night With Seth Meyers
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
The Problem With Jon Stewart

Writing for a Variety Series

The Daily Show With Trevor Noah
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver – WINNER
Late Night With Seth Meyers
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Competition Program

The Amazing Race
RuPaul’s Drag Race – WINNER
Survivor
Top Chef
The Voice

Writing for a Comedy Series

Bill Hader, Barry
Christopher Storer, The Bear – WINNER
Mekki Leeper, Jury Duty
John Hoffman, Matteo Borghese and Rob Turbovsky, Only Murders in the Building
Chris Kelly and Sarah Schneider, The Other Two
Brendan Hunt, Joe Kelly and Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso

Directing for a Comedy Series

Bill Hader, Barry
Christopher Storer, The Bear – WINNER
Amy Sherman-Palladino, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Mary Lou Belli, The Ms. Pat Show
Declan Lowney, Ted Lasso
Tim Burton, Wednesday

Supporting Actress in a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie

Annaleigh Ashford, Welcome to Chippendale’s
Maria Bello, Beef
Claire Danes, Fleishman Is in Trouble
Juliette Lewis, Welcome to Chippendale’s
Camila Morrone, Daisy Jones and the Six
Niecy Nash-Betts, Monster: ​​The Jeffrey Dahmer Story – WINNER
Merritt Wever, Tiny Beautiful Things

Best Scripted Variety Series

A Black Lady Sketch Show
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver – WINNER
Saturday Night Live

Tyla: A South African Popstar Gone Global (Water) | PROFILED
Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Bill Hader, Barry
Jason Segel, Shrinking
Martin Short, Only Murders in the Building
Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso
Jeremy Allen White, The Bear – WINNER

Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Anthony Carrigan, Barry
Phil Dunster, Ted Lasso
Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
James Marsden, Jury Duty
Ebon Moss-Bachrach, The Bear – WINNER
Tyler James Williams, Abbott Elementary
Henry Winkler, Barry

Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

F Murray Abraham, The White Lotus
Nicholas Braun, Succession
Michael Imperioli, The White Lotus
Theo James, The White Lotus
Matthew Macfadyen, Succession – WINNER
Alan Ruck, Succession
Will Sharpe, The White Lotus
Alexander Skarsgård, Succession

Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Jennifer Coolidge, The White Lotus – WINNER
Elizabeth Debicki, The Crown
Meghann Fahy, The White Lotus
Sabrina Impacciatore, The White Lotus
Aubrey Plaza, The White Lotus
Rhea Seehorn, Better Call Saul
J Smith-Cameron, Succession
Simona Tabasco, The White Lotus

READ: Stranger Things Season 5 Filming Has Begun & Here’s Everything We Know

Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Christina Applegate, Dead to Me
Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs Maisel
Quinta Brunson, Abbott Elementary – WINNER
Natasha Lyonne, Poker Face
Jenna Ortega, Wednesday

Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Alex Borstein, The Marvelous Mrs Maisel
Ayo Edebiri, The Bear – WINNER
Janelle James, Abbott Elementary
Sheryl Lee Ralph, Abbott Elementary
Juno Temple, Ted Lasso
Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso
Jessica Williams, Shrinking

More From Our YouTube Channel

Our Latest Posts On Instagram

Happy
Happy
0 %
Sad
Sad
0 %
Excited
Excited
0 %
Sleepy
Sleepy
0 %
Angry
Angry
0 %
Surprise
Surprise
0 %

Sign up to receive awesome content in your inbox, every month.

We don’t spam! Read our privacy policy.