Beyoncé performing live at the Renaissance World Tour.
Views: 14636
1 0
Read Time:15 Minute, 54 Second

On July 29, 2022, Beyoncé released her seventh studio album, Renaissance. The 62 minutes long album has a total of 16 songs with fan favorites being Break My Soul, My Power, Dangerously in Love and more!

beyonce renaissance cover shot

Renaissance Album Breakdown

Beyoncé began working on her Renaissance album during the COVID-19 pandemic, seeking to inspire joy and escapism in listeners who had experienced isolation and to celebrate a club era in which marginalized people sought liberation through dance music. The album songs are seamlessly arranged to perfection like a DJ mix blending post-1970s Black dance music styles such as disco and house while paying homage to the Black and gay pioneers of those genres. The album’s lyrical content explores themes of escapism, hedonism, self-assurance, and self-expression.

READ: Kendrick Lamar Coming Back To South Africa For Hey Neighbour Festival 2023

The album debuted at number one on the US Billboard 200 chart, Beyoncé’s seventh consecutive album to do so, and is certified platinum. It also reached number one in Australia, Belgium, Canada, Denmark, France, Ireland, the Netherlands, New Zealand, Sweden, and the United Kingdom. The platinum-certified lead single “Break My Soul” was released on June 20, 2022, and reached number one on several charts worldwide, including the US Billboard Hot 100. The album’s second single “Cuff It” peaked in the top ten on the Billboard Hot 100 and internationally.

The album received universal acclaim from music critics for its eclectic yet cohesive sound, joyous mood, and Beyoncé’s vocal performance. It became the best-rated album of 2022, named the best album of the year by publications such as the Los Angeles Times, The New York Times, NPR, Pitchfork, and Rolling Stone. Renaissance and its songs garnered nine nominations at the 65th Annual Grammy Awards (including Album of the Year) and won four awards, including Best Dance/Electronic Album, making Beyoncé the most awarded person in the Grammy Awards history. In promotion of the album, Beyoncé has embarked on the Renaissance World Tour.

“Creating this album allowed me a place to dream and to find escape during a scary time for the world. It allowed me to feel free and adventurous at a time when little else was moving. My intention was to create a safe place, a place without judgment. A place to be free of perfectionism and overthinking. A place to scream, release, feel freedom.”

Beyoncé on Renaissance

The Renaissance World Tour

The Renaissance World Tour is the ongoing ninth concert tour by American singer Beyoncé. It was announced on February 1, 2023, in support of her seventh studio album, Renaissance. The concert run began on May 10, 2023, at Friends Arena, in Stockholm, Sweden.

WATCH: Blue Ivy Gets On Stage To Perform “My Power” with Beyoncé

Beyoncé’s Renaissance World Tour Setlist

  • Dangerously In Love
  • Flaws And All
  • 1+1
  • I Care / I’m Goin’ Down (Mary J. Blige cover)
  • I’M THAT GIRL
  • COZY
  • ALIEN SUPERSTAR / Sweet Dreams (Medley)
  • Lift Off (from Jay-Z and Kanye West’s WATCH THE THRONE)
  • 7/11 (Interlude)
  • CUFF IT / CUFF IT – WETTER REMIX
  • ENERGY (ft. Beam)
  • BREAK MY SOUL / BREAK MY SOUL – THE QUEENS REMIX (ft. Madonna)
  • No Angel
  • Haunted
  • Formation
  • Diva
  • Run The World (Girls)
  • MY POWER (from The Lion King: The Gift)
  • BLACK PARADE
  • Savage Remix (Megan Thee Stallion ft. Beyonce)
  • Partition
  • Yonce
  • CHURCH GIRL
  • Get Me Bodied / Freakum Dress
  • Before I Let Go
  • Rather Die Young
  • Love On Top
  • Crazy In Love (ft. Jay-Z)
  • PLASTIC OFF THE SOFA
  • VIRGO’S GROOVE
  • Naughty Girl
  • MOVE (ft. Grace Jones)
  • HEATED
  • THIQUE
  • ALL UP IN YOUR MIND
  • Drunk In Love
  • AMERICA HAS A PROBLEM
  • PURE/HONEY
  • Blow
  • SUMMER RENAISSANCE

READ: Kendrick Lamar Coming Back To South Africa For Hey Neighbour Festival 2023

Renaissance World Tour 2023 Dates [Full List]

Below is the full list of all cities and countries where the Renaisssance World Tour will reach in 2023.

  • 2023 May 10: Stockholm, SE (Friends Arena)
  • 2023 May 14: Brussels, BE (Baudoin Stadium)
  • 2023 May 17: Cardiff, UK (Principality Stadium)
  • 2023 May 20: Edinburgh, UK (Murrayfield)
  • 2023 May 23: Sunderland, UK (Stadium of Light)
  • 2023 May 26: Paris, FR (Stade de France)
  • 2023 May 29: London, UK (Tottenham Hotspur Stadium)
  • 2023 May 30: London, UK (Tottenham Hotspur Stadium)
  • 2023 June 6: Lyon, FR (Groupama Stadium)
  • 2023 June 8: Barcelona, SP (Olympic Stadium)
  • 2023 June 11: Marseille, FR (Orange Vélodrome)
  • 2023 June 15: Cologne, DE (Rheinenergiestadion)
  • 2023 June 17: Amsterdam, NL (JC Arena)
  • 2023 June 18: Amsterdam, NL (JC Arena)
  • 2023 June 21: Hamburg, DE (Volksparkstadion)
  • 2023 June 24: Frankfurt, DE (Deutsche Bank Park)
  • 2023 June 27: Warsaw, PL (Pge Nardowy)
  • 2023 July 8: Toronto, CA (Rogers Centre)
  • 2023 July 9: Toronto, CA (Rogers Centre)
  • 2023 July 15: Nashville, TN (Nissan Stadium)
  • 2023 July 17: Louisville, KY (L&N Federal Credit Union Stadium)
  • 2023 July 20: Minneapolis, MN (Huntington Bank Stadium)
  • 2023 July 22: Chicago, IL (Soldier Field)
  • 2023 July 23: Chicago, IL (Soldier Field)
  • 2023 July 26: Detroit, MI (Ford Field)
  • 2023 July 29: East Rutherford, NJ (Metlife Stadium)
  • 2023 July 30: East Rutherford, NJ (Metlife Stadium)
  • 2023 Aug. 1: Boston, MA (Gillette Stadium)
  • 2023 Aug. 3: Pittsburgh, PA (Heinz Field)
  • 2023 Aug. 5: Washington, DC (FedEx Field)
  • 2023 Aug. 6: Washington, DC (FedEx Field)
  • 2023 Aug. 9: Charlotte, NC (Bank of America Stadium)
  • 2023 Aug. 11: Atlanta, GA (Mercedes Benz Stadium)
  • 2023 Aug. 12: Atlanta, GA (Mercedes Benz Stadium)
  • 2023 Aug. 16: Tampa, FL (Raymond James Stadium)
  • 2023 Aug. 18: Miami, FL (Hard Rock Stadium)
  • 2023 Aug. 21: St. Louis, MI (Dome at Americas Center)
  • 2023 Aug. 24: Phoenix, AZ (State Farm Stadium)
  • 2023 Aug. 26: Las Vegas, NV (Allegiant Stadium)
  • 2023 Aug. 30: San Francisco, CA (Levi’s Stadium)
  • 2023 Sept. 2: Inglewood, CA (SoFi Stadium)
  • 2023 Sept. 3: Inglewood, CA (SoFi Stadium)
  • 2023 Sept. 11: Vancouver, CA (BC Place)
  • 2023 Sept. 13: Seattle, WA (Lumen Field)
  • 2023 Sept. 18: Kansas City, MO (Arrowhead Stadium)
  • 2023 Sept. 21: Dallas, TX (AT&T Stadium)
  • 2023 Sept. 23: Houston, TX (NRG Stadium)
  • 2023 Sept. 24: Houston, TX (NRG Stadium)
  • 2023 Sept. 27: New Orleans, LA (Caesars Superdome)

WATCH: Kevin Aviance Cries As Beyoncé Performs “Break My Soul”

  • 6d7cb71b 8386 4416 bedc ceda6c102d2f AP23037124174766
  • Beyoncé performing live at the Renaissance World Tour.
  • beyonce renaissance tour setlist 2023 full songs start time support act tickets concert merch song list how long hours
  • Flannels x Beyonce
  • beyonce reveals sex of baby during renaissance tour moment 061623 tout 5c49a62474f0403d86de215f68b1a2fe
  • Renaissance world tour last minute tickets united states north america
  • maxresdefault 2
  • TELEMMGLPICT000336016803 trans NvBQzQNjv4BqMrjUW6MJEaLwCi DUUtBhGQnZJIETfWB fUbKb77n0w
  • beyonc c3 a9 performs on stage headlining the grand reveal of news photo 1675267395
  • 1 bey 1
  • Beyonce Renaissance World Tour 2023 1466x854 1
  • beyonce renaissance tour 2023 credits
  • GettyImages 1488959377
  • renaissance world tour reactions beyonce 1
  • 129707396 beyonce
  • beyonce renaissance tour 4@2000x1270
  • Beyonce RENAISSANCE WORLD TOUR Warsaw billboard pro 1260
  • beyonce renaissance world tour

READ: BET Awards 2023 Full List Of The Winners

Renaissance World Tour Team Credits

DIRECTOR, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER & CREATIVE DIRECTION

BEYONCÉ
ADDITIONAL CREATIVE DIRECTION

ANDREW MAKADSI
ED BURKE
LEAH NARDOS TAKELE
EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS

JUSTINA OMOKHUA
ERINN WILLIAMS
MUSIC PRODUCTION

HEAD OF MUSIC PRODUCTION

DAMIEN SMITH
MUSIC DIRECTION

KHIRYE TYLER
DAMMO FARMER
STAGE DESIGN

STUFISH ENTERTAINMENT ARCHITECTS
ES DEVLIN STUDIO
LIGHTING DESIGN

TOBIAS RYLANDER
CHOREOGRAPHY & STAGING

DIRECTOR OF CHOREOGRAPHY

FATIMA ROBINSON
LEAD CHOREOGRAPHER

CHRIS GRANT
CHOREOGRAPHER

DANA FOGLIA
ASSOCIATE CHOREOGRAPHER

TIA RIVERA
ASSOCIATE CHOREOGRAPHER

ADRIAN WILTSHIRE
VIDEO DIRECTION

JAMES MERRYMAN
COSTUME DESIGN

TINA KNOWLES LAWSON
SHIONA TURINI
KAREN LANGLEY
JULIA SARR-JAMOIS
KJ MOODY
MUSICAL ARRANGEMENTS

BEYONCÉ
KHIRYE TYLER
DAMMO FARMER
AMORPHOUS
LES TWINS

LARRY BOURGEOIS
LAURENT BOURGEOIS
DANCERS

THE DOLLS

HONEY BALENCIAGA
THE DOLLS

CARLOS IRIZARRY
THE DOLLS

DARIUS HICKMAN
THE DOLLS

JONTÉ MOANING
DANCE CAPTAIN

HANNAH DOUGLASS
DANCE CAPTAIN

AMARI MARSHALL
DANCER

BLUE IVY CARTER
DANCER

AAHKILAH CORNELIUS
DANCER

AI SHIMATSU
DANCER

ALIYA JANELL
ARTIST STAND-IN

ALANNAH WILHITE
DANCER

BRIANNA PAVON
DANCER

KYNDALL HARRIS
DANCER

LISA SAINVIL
DANCER

NERITA MCFARLANE
DANCER

SIMONE ALSTON
DANCER

TRINITY JOY
DANCER

JUS’T CHASE
DANCER

KEVIN “KONKRETE” DAVIS JR.
DANCER

ROB BYNES
DANCER

ZAVION BROWN
BAND

KEYS

KHIRYE TYLER
GUITAR

AGAPE JERRY
TROMBONE

CHRIS JOHNSON
TRUMPET

CRYSTAL TORRES
DRUMS

DIAMOND JOHNSON
BASS

DON ALFORD
PIANO

EMILY BEAR
SAXOPHONE

KATTY RODRIGUEZ
BACKGROUND VOCALISTS

VOCAL DIRECTOR

TIFFANY RYAN
VOCALIST

KARYN PORTER
VOCALIST

NATALIE IMANI
VOCALIST

TAYLER GREEN
PARKWOOD ENTERTAINMENT

BRAND COORDINATOR

ANAIJAH JOHNSON-MENDEZ
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER, POST

ANDREA PINTO LAUREIRO
CREATIVE DIRECTOR

ANDREW MAKADSI
EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

BRIA WILLIAMS
ASSISTANT EDITOR

CHARLES STERLING III
POST PRODUCER

CHARLES “CJ” TRAHAN II
SOCIAL MEDIA STRATEGIST

CODY BROWN
HEAD OF MUSIC

DAMIEN SMITH
POST COORDINATOR

DAVID CARFAGNO JR.
PRODUCT MANAGER

DORA MELISSA VARGAS
VISUAL DIRECTOR

ED BURKE
STAFF ACCOUNTANT

EMILY HO
HEAD OF TECHNOLOGY

ERICA ASTRELLA
HEAD OF PRODUCTION

ERINN WILLIAMS
DIRECTOR OF FINANCE

GENE BOLAN
EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT TO THE ARTIST

GENEVIEVE TATE
SENIOR CREATIVE PRODUCER

HILLARY COY
PRODUCTION COORDINATOR

JILLIAN DIERENFIELD
ASSISTANT EDITOR

JULIAN PACE
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT

JUSTINA OMOKHUA
TOUR OPERATIONS

KALEB STEELE
TECHNICAL PROJECT MANAGER

KEENEN THOMPSON
ART DIRECTOR

KELLY SHAMI
STYLIST

KELVIN MOODY
HEAD OF EDITORIAL AND BRAND

KRISTEN HAMMOND
MANAGER OF LEGAL & BUSINESS AFFAIRS

KYLIE GREGORY
SENIOR STILLS POST PRODUCTION

LAURA GERMIDA
ASSISTANT CREATIVE DIRECTOR

LEAH NARDOS TAKELE
PRODUCTION ACCOUNTANT

LISA HILL
POST COORDINATOR

LORI “LA” MCCRORY
PROJECT COORDINATOR

MAKENLI SOMER RASPBERRY
PROJECT MANAGER A&R

MARIEL GOMEREZ
DIRECTOR OF INFO TECHNOLOGY

MATTHEW VANOMMEREN
EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT TO THE ARTIST

MICHAEL HANDLER
STILLS POST PRODUCTION

MOLLY GOBEL
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

NAILAH HOLLIDAY
HR MANAGER AND OFFICE ADMINISTRATION

NATACHA L PAUL
INTERN

NATALIA BRYANT
ASSISTANT EDITOR

OLAF WOLDAN
PROJECT MANAGER A&R

RICHARD LAWSON
VP/GM OF IVY PARK

ROBERT ZDRAVEVSKI
WARDROBE OPERATIONS MANAGER

RYAN DODSON
MEDIA MANAGER

RYAN LUTZ
ARCHIVE DIRECTOR

SAMANTHA LOSBEN
ARCHIVE MANAGER

SAMANTHA ODDI
ASSISTANT EDITOR

SAM SAUSEDO
OFFICE & PROPERTY MANAGER

SERGAE BURRELL
POST COORDINATOR

SHELBY CAMPBELL
SENIOR CREATIVE PRODUCER

SHELBY COLLINS
POST SUPERVISOR

SHIREEN HINCKLEY
SENIOR STILLS POST PRODUCTION

SUMIRE FUKUDA
SENIOR ENGINEER

TERRICKA “TJ” JOHNSON
DIRECTOR OF TECHNICAL EXECUTION

TIM WHITE
DIRECTOR OF SOCIAL STRATEGY

TRACEY LINCOLN
ASSISTANT GRAPHIC DESIGNER

TYLER SIMIEN
PUBLICIST

YVETTE NOEL-SCHURE
WARDROBE

DIRECTOR OF TECHNICAL EXECUTION

TIMOTHY WHITE
WARDROBE OPERATIONS

RYAN DODSON
DRESSER

SU FLESLAND-CARTER
DRESSER

KANNA TANIUCHI
DRESSER

GEORGINA CURTIS
DRESSER

KERRY WEST
STAND IN

JUSTINE HERRON
TAILOR

KAITLYN DE LA CRUZ
ASSISTANT COSTUME DESIGNER

ERICA RICE
ADDITIONAL STYLING

BRANDYN GREENE
STYLING ASSISTANT

CHRISTINA SMITH
STYLING ASSISTANT

ALEXANDRA BICKERDIKE
STYLING ASSISTANT

BRIGITTE KOVATS
STYLING ASSISTANT

HADYA TUOFIQ
STYLING ASSISTANT

TARA GREVILLE
STYLING ASSISTANT

LETIZIA GUARINO
STYLING ASSISTANT

VANCE GAMBLE
STYLING ASSISTANT

ERICA BOISAUBIN
STYLING ASSISTANT

JULIA GALL
STYLING ASSISTANT

MOLLY PETERS
STYLING ASSISTANT

MOLLY SHILLINGFORD
STYLING ASSISTANT

NELLY CARLE
STYLING ASSISTANT

ALAIN LUCAS
STYLING ASSISTANT

CHRISTIAN BOUA
STYLING ASSISTANT

KEVIN GROSJEAN
SKETCH ARTIST

ADAM AFKIR
ADDITIONAL CHOREOGRAPHY

AMARI MARSHALL
CARLOS IRIZARRY
DANA FOGLIA
DANI LEIGH
EBONY WILLIAMS
JAKEVIS THOMASON
JAMES ALSOP
KANY DIABATE
LES TWINS
ROB BYNES
SIDI LARBI CHERKAOUI
CHOREO ASSISTANT

BRIANA GOBOURNE
CHOREO ASSISTANT

BOYBOI
GLAM

ARTIST HAIR STYLIST

NEAL FARINAH
ARTIST MAKE-UP

ROKAEL LIZAMA
DANCER HAIR STYLIST

ZIFF SISTRUNK
DANCER HAIR STYLIST

LETISIA RAVELO
DANCER HAIR STYLIST

DOMINIQUE HOLLOWAY
ADDITIONAL GLAM

NAKIA RACHON
MICHELLE RICHARDSON
EJ HAGEN
ALEXIS ELIZABETH
DARNELL DAVIS
NICOLE CORZINE
TOUR MANAGEMENT

HEAD OF MUSIC

DAMIEN SMITH
TOUR DIRECTOR

MARTY HOM
TOUR MANAGER

MARLON BOWERS
TOURING OPERATIONS

KALEB STEELE
ASSISTANT TOUR MANAGER

RYAN ANDERSON
ROAD MANAGER

ANDREA ESPINOZA
TOUR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

TOUR FINANCIAL DIRECTOR

DAN MCGEE
PRODUCTION ACCOUNTANT

DYLAN KENNEDY
PRODUCTION ACCOUNTANT

KANE MCGEE
VIP SERVICES

VIP MANAGER AND ASSISTANT TOUR MANAGER

LARRY BEYINCE
VIP TICKET RELATIONS

DORA MELISSA VARGAS
PRODUCTION

PRODUCTION MANAGER

JASON DANTER
PRODUCTION COORDINATOR

CARMEN RODRIGUEZ
PRODUCTION COORDINATOR

EMMA CEDERBLAD
PRODUCTION COORDINATOR

HOLLY SANDEMAN
STAGE MANAGER

BRIAN WARES
STAGE MANAGER

BRAD IMRIE
SHOW DIRECTOR

SEANNE FARMER
SHOW CALLER

VICKI SHENK
FAN TECH

KYLE BRICKER
IT TECH

CARRICK LLOYD
LAUNDRY TECH

ALICE SHAKESPEARE
LIGHTING

LIGHTING DIRECTOR

ISHAI MIKA
ADDITIONAL LIGHTING DIRECTOR

MICHAEL STRAUN
LIGHTING PROGRAMMER

ISKA GABRE
LIGHTING CREW CHIEF

JAMES JONES III
FOH / NETWORK

MIKE ROTHWELL
STAGE RIGHT DIMMERS

TOM BIDER
STAGE LEFT DIMMERS

DOM MCCLORY
LX DIMMERS

CRAIG SAUNDERS
LIGHTING TECH

CHRIS WILKES
LIGHTING TECH

TOM BENNETT
LIGHTING TECH

LIAM WISE
LIGHTING TECH

ANDIE SZEKELY
LIGHTING TECH

MATT ARBLASTER
LIGHTING TECH

CORNELIUS O’GRADY
LIGHTING TECH

LEWIS WILDING
LIGHTING TECH

SERFINA GONZALEZ
LIGHTING TECH

MARK BUTLER
LIGHTING TECH

MARY WEBB
LIGHTING TECH

LUKE CREWSSWELL
FOLLOW ME TECH

KAI CANNON
LIGHTING AUTOMATION OPERATOR

SAM COLCOUGH
PROPS LIGHTING TECH

TIM SMITH
VIDEO CONTENT

DESIGN DIRECTOR

FREDERIK HEYMAN
EDITOR

TOM WATSON
EDITOR

DANNY TULL
EDITOR

RUTH HOGBEN
POST SUPERVISOR

BEN LOMELI
SOUND DESIGN

AKIRA WOODGRAIN
3D ARTIST

JOEP TRUIJEN
GREEN WALL OWNER & PROJECT MANAGEMENT

FREDERIK STORMBY
SCREEN PRODUCER

DAVID NORDSTRÖM
PROJECT MANAGER

MIKE SMITH
MOTION GRAPHICS ARTIST

NILS WESTFELDT
MOTION GRAPHICS ARTIST

DAVID CARVAJAL
MOTION GRAPHICS ARTIST

ERIK HJARKÉUS
MOTION GRAPHICS ARTIST

PERTTI JAASAARI
MOTION GRAPHICS ARTIST

OLIVIA RAMVIKEN
MOTION GRAPHICS ARTIST

VIKTOR RUNFLÖF
GWD STUDIO PHOTO

NOEMI ROMBO ZETTELUND
TIMELAPSE PHOTO

HAMPUS SAND
PRODUCTION COORDINATOR

JESSICA TIDWELL
PRODUCTION COORDINATOR

NIKO KOSBERG
ASSISTANT EDITOR

O’NEIL HENRY
ASSISTANT EDITOR

SARAH PARK
ASSISTANT EDITOR

BROCK HUMPHREY
ASSISTANT EDITOR

JAMIE YUKICH
ASSISTANT EDITOR

MARISSA WALKER
VFX

TOMMIE GERAEDTS
VFX

JESSE NEWMAN
VFX

FUCHUN CHU
VFX

PIERINA BUSTAMANTE
SENIOR CREATIVE PRODUCER

HILLARY COY
VIDEO

ASSISTANT VIDEO DIRECTOR (REHEARSALS)

HAYLEY COLLETT
ASSISTANT VIDEO DIRECTOR (UK/EU)

SANDRA PALORMI
ASSISTANT VIDEO DIRECTOR (NAM)

MICHELLE ARNOLD
DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

BRETT TURNBULL
VIDEO ENGINEER

JULIEN SCHNEIDER
VIDEO ENGINEER

JOHANNS LITZENBERGER
SHADER

EMELIE SCAMINACI
SHADER

FREDERIC VAN GEELKERKEN
VIDEO CREW CHIEF

JON MICHAEL SCHULMANN
LED TECH

BRENT KIRCHNER
LED TECH

TYLER FIELDS
LED TECH

JAKE GARDNER
LED TECH

MATTHEW ORTIZ
LED TECH

CARLA VAGLAND
LED TECH

BRENNA RAE STONE
LED TECH

JERAD ODOM
LED TECH

GEORGE MCPEAK
LED / VIDEO CAMERA

KARL HANSON
LED / VIDEO CAMERA

AUSTIN WAVRA
LED TECH

MICAH WICKRE
VIDEO CAMERA LONG LENS

JAMES LOCKHART
HANDHELD / JIB

ALPHA BARRIE
VIDEO CAMERA LONG LENS

TOM HACKETT
VIDEO CAMERA LONG LENS

NIKKI GRAVES
MEDIA SERVER TECH

ARMANDO PAGAN MORALES
MEDIA SERVER

KAYLA HUMPHRERYS
RAILCAM CREW CHIEF

RICK COMPEAU
RAILCAM

MORITZ TRAXEL
RAILCAM

CHRIS FERGUSON
RAILCAM

JONNY HARKINS
RAILCAM

JOE VICTORIA
RAILCAM

DOMINIC BENDIJO
RAILCAM

RYAN SCHULTZ
CAMERA OPERATOR

DAVID LIEBLING
CAMERA OPERATOR

JOHN WRIGHT
VISION MIXER

MICHAEL DUQUE
CAMERA TECH / VIDEO RF

JHONATAN HERNANDEZ
VIDEO TEAM MANAGER

MIKE SMITH
SYSTEM MANAGEMENT

DOM ADAMS
SYSTEM MANAGEMENT

EMANUEL TILLY
DISGUISE PROGRAMMER

JOSEPH LOTT
NOTCH DIRECTOR & DESIGNER

LEWIS KYLE WHITE
NOTCH DESIGNER & PROGRAMMER

CODY SAMSON
BACKLINE

DRUM TECH

SEAN WOODS
PLAYBACK ENGINEER

KEVIN “KWIZ” RYAN
GUITAR / BASS TECH

SEAN O’BRIEN
KEYBOARD TECH

ZACH BAIRD
LYRIC PROGRAMMER

LAURIE HANSEN
AUDIO

FOH ENGINEER

JAMES BERRY
MIXING ENGINEER

CHRIS BALOGH
MONITOR ENGINEER

JIMMY CORBIN
MONITOR ENGINEER (BAND)

CHRIS BELLAMY
SYSTEM ENGINEER / CREW CHIEF

MARK BRNICH
SYSTEM ENGINEER / AUDIO TECH

KRISTEN DEAN
MONITOR TECH

JOHN SWITZER
MONITOR TECH

LEE FOX-FURNELL
RF TECH

CLINT REYNOLDS
RF TECH

ERICK RUIZ
SHOW COM TECH

PATRICK TAGHAVI
SHOW COM TECH

ELMAR DIZON
PA TECH

CHRIS JACOBS
PA TECH

ASHLEY LOWE
PA TECH

JESS SCOTT
PA TECH

MALCOLM SECRIGHT
VOCAL SOUND EFFECTS ENGINEER

TANNER KINNEY
DIGITAL PROGRAMMER

DEMETRIUS HENRY
MUSIC ENGINEERING

ENGINEER

STUART WHITE
ASSISTANT ENGINEER

MATHEUS BRAZ
POWER

CREW CHIEF

MATT MURPHY
ELECTRICIAN

DAVE LESH
GENERATOR TECH

PAUL APPLEBY
ELECTRICIAN

JACK MURRAY
RIGGING

HEAD RIGGER

BILL RENGSTL
RIGGER

JASON “LEWLEW” LEWIS
RIGGER

ALEX BOLDUC
CLIMBER CARPENTER

ALEXIS “LEX” ROCCOS
CLIMBER CARPENTER

EVAN KLEMMT
CARPS/PROPS

HEAD CARPENTER

ADAM CAVANAGH
CARPENTER

ROD VAN EGMOND
CARPENTER

STEVIE NORMAN
CARPENTER

KARL CAVANAGH
CARPENTER

OLLIE WALES
CARPENTER

COREY PROULX
CARPENTER

ALEX WHITE
CARPENTER

PHIL DAVIDSON
CARPENTER

ERIC CARDOZA
CARPENTER

JAKE VAN EGMOND
CARPENTER

JOSHIAH THACKER
CARPENTER

MATT FLETCHER
PROPS

TRACY VAN EGMOND
PROPS

EMMA REICHARD
PROPS

TOM CROFT
ROBOT TECH

DOMINIC RICCI
ROBOT TECH

SETH PETERSON
AUTOMATION

AUTOMATION CREW CHIEF

ROBIN HENRY
3D AUTOMATION OPERATOR

AARON LEVY
2D AUTOMATION OPERATOR

TODD BLEIMAN
NAVCAM BRIDAL OPERATOR

JOE SHEPPHERD
AUTOMATION TECH / ASSISTANT CREW CHIEF

TIM MCCARTHY
AUTOMATION TECH

KEWARN DOBSON
AUTOMATION TECH

EMERSON SHEWMAKE
AUTOMATION TECH

AMANDA JOBE
AUTOMATION TECH

DIVINIA FOYA
LEAD 3D RIGGER

DAN MCLAUGHLIN
AUTOMATION RIGGING

ZACH SANDS
AUTOMATION RIGGING

ROBERT MOLINA
AUTOMATION RIGGING

DIDI GERALDO
SFX

SPECIAL FX CREW CHIEF

STU WICKENS
SFX OPERATOR

RICARDO VALDILLEZ
PYRO TECH

JACK KINGRY
LASER ASSISTANT

TOM HART
SFX

CASEY LAKE
LASER OPERATOR/PROGRAMMER

RICHARD GONSALVES
SFX

FREDDY PRICE
BARRIER

BARRICADE

CHRIS KORDEK
BARRICADE

ED KERSHAW
BARRICADE

CARLOS ANDERSON
BARRICADE

PATRICK BLASZKOWSKI
TOUR VISUALS PRODUCTION

DIRECTOR

BEYONCÉ KNOWLES CARTER
CREATIVE DIRECTOR

ANDREW MAKADSI
DIRECTOR OF VISUALS

ED BURKE
ASSISTANT CREATIVE DIRECTOR

LEAH NARDOS TAKELE
ART DIRECTOR

KELLY SHAMI
ASST GRAPHIC DESIGNER

TYLER SIMIEN
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

ERINN WILLIAMS
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

ROISÍN AUDREY MOLONEY
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

NATHAN SCHERRER
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

NAILAH HOLLIDAY
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

JOHN WINTER
STYLIST

SHIONA TURINI
STYLIST

KAREN LANGLEY
STYLIST

KJ MOODY
MAKE-UP

ROKAEL LIZAMA
HAIR STYLIST

NAKIA RACHON
DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

ROSS RICHARDSON
PRODUCTION DESIGNER

NICHOLAS DES JARDINS
1ST AD

RYAN BREMOND
PRODUCTION MANAGER

JOE KEENAN
ASSOCIATE PRODUCER

LUCIANA BALDOVINO
PRODUCTION COORDINATOR

NINA NWACHUKWU
STAND-IN / FIT MODEL

JUSTINE HERRON
1ST AC

CHRIS SLANY
2ND AC

JASON ADLER
UTILITY

GIANENNIO SALUCCI
CHIEF LIGHTING TECHNICIAN

JIM MCCLURE
ASSISTANT CHIEF LIGHTING TECHNICIAN

MICHAEL ANDERSON
LIGHTING TECHNICIAN

GREG JENSEN
LIGHTING TECHNICIAN

STEVE MARTINEZ
LIGHTING PROGRAMMER

GUSTAV HELGERSON
ELECTRIC DRIVER

ALLAN RONDO
KEY GRIP

MICHAEL MOELLER
2ND GRIP

LOREN CORL
GRIP

MARK HYDE
DOLLY GRIP

SERGIO GUTIERREZ
GRIP DRIVER

BRIAN COOPER
ART COORDINATOR

GAUTAM SAHI
ART ASSISTANT

STEPH CAPPIELLO
ART ASSISTANT

ADAM FISHER
ART ASSISTANT

CARTER MCNEILL
ART ASSISTANT

RYANE NOBLE
ART DRIVER

JOSH PUKLAVETZ
ART ASSISTANT

(JERALD) VEX RUFFIN
VIDEO PLAYBACK

IGNACIO C MARTINEZ
MEDIC

JESUS RAMOS
VISUAL EFFECTS SUPERVISOR

ROB OLSSON
PROJECTIONIST

ADAM SHARIF
PRODUCTION TRUCK PA

DARIUSH SOBHANI
SET PA

CHRIS FAMBRO
SET PA

JACK RUNNELS
SET PA

TEDDY OUTERBRIDGE
SET PA

OMAR GUTIERREZ
ROBOT TECHNICIAN / SUPERVISOR

VARTAN TCHEKMEDYIAN
ROBOT ASSISTANT

HAILEY MENDOZA
ROBOT ASSISTANT

DOMINIC RICCI
ROBOT ASSISTANT

CHARLES WILSON
SENIOR CREATIVE PRODUCER

HILLARY COY
TOUR CATERING

CHEF / CREW CHIEF

JASON BRIGHT
CHEF

NICOLIA CREATORE
CHEF

TRISTAN CONWAY-GRIM
CHEF

DJANGO WIDDOWSON-JONES
CHEF

TREVOR BANTIN
CHEF

TIFFANY WILLIAMS
CHEF

SIMON SALT
CHEF

STEFANO BOI
PASTRY CHEF

GRANT BIRD
VEGAN CHEF

EZRA BROWN
FRONT OF HOUSE

ANGELINA BROWN
FRONT OF HOUSE

SYL PENHA
DRESSING ROOM CATERING

SAVANNAH BIERMA
DRESSING ROOM CATERING

CHLOE GRAY
AFTERSHOW / BUS STOCK

TAYU RIVERA
TOUR NURSE

NATHALIE BONHOMME
HELLENNHA CABRERA
ALYSSA POWELL
TOUR MERCHANDISE

DESIGN

BRYAN RIVERA
DESIGN

TRAVIS BROTHERS
DESIGN

ISHA DIPIKA WALIA
EU ROAD MANAGER

SIMON HARLOCK
US ROAD MANAGER

RICHARD CARTER
TOUR DOCUMENTATION

VIDEOGRAPHER

BEN HAGARTY
VIDEOGRAPHER

DAVE MALAVE
VIDEOGRAPHER

LEAH NARDOS TAKELE
PHOTOGRAPHER

MASON POOLE
PHOTOGRAPHER

ANDREW WHITE
PHOTOGRAPHER

LEAH NARDOS TAKELE
PHOTOGRAPHER

TYLER SIMIEN
MEDIA MANAGER / DIT

JERMAINE HARRELL
POST-PRODUCTION

TYLER JOHNSON
SENIOR CREATIVE PRODUCER

HILLARY COY
SHELBY COLLINS
POST PRODUCTION

LAURA GERMIDA
SUMIRE FUKUDA
TYLER JOHNSON
MOLLY GOBEL
TOUR BOOK

ART DIRECTOR

KELLY SHAMI
DIRECTOR OF PRODUCT STRATEGY

AUDREY PETERSON
SENIOR CREATIVE PRODUCER

HILLARY COY
PHOTOGRAPHY

MASON POOLE
PHOTOGRAPHY

CARLIJN JACOBS
ADDITIONAL PHOTOGRAPHY

FASICA BERHANU
ADDITIONAL PHOTOGRAPHY

SANDY KIM
ADDITIONAL PHOTOGRAPHY

BLAIR CALDWELL
ASSISTANT GRAPHIC DESIGNER

TYLER SIMIEN
3D DESIGN RENDERING

FREDERIK HEYMAN
POST-PRODUCTION

LAURA GERMIDA
POST-PRODUCTION

SUMIRE FUKUDA
POST-PRODUCTION

TYLER JOHNSON
STAGE & PROP DESIGN RENDERING

STUFISH ENTERTAINMENT ARCHITECTS
STEEL & ADVANCE TEAMS

SITE COORDINATOR – RED

CHRIS ORGAN
SITE COORDINATOR – BLUE

MIKE TIERNEY
SITE COORDINATOR – GREEN

TOBY FLEMING
SITE PRODUCTION COORDINATOR

GEMMA FLETCHER
ADVANCE POWER A1 CREW CHIEF

LEE WATTS
ADVANCE POWER A2

ROBERT PILE
ADVANCE POWER B1 CREW CHIEF

LAURIE PAUL
ADVANCE POWER B2

LEWIS GRACE
ADVANCE SECURITY

TUCKER COWELLS
ADVANCE CATERING – BLUE

ABDOUL HAMMOUDAN
ADVANCE CATERING – RED

(IAN) BLAIR GORDON
ADVANCE CATERING – GREEN

SARAH GOGGIN
ADVANCE POWER USA ONLY

KENT JENSEN
RED TEAM

BART DEWOLF
RED TEAM

TOM BEVERNAGIE
RED TEAM

GUNTHER FOURTON
RED TEAM

TATUMI PÄÄKKÖNEN
RED TEAM

LUIS ANDRES VILLAROEL
RED TEAM

MARLON BALLARDES
RED TEAM

BASILE GHYSELS
RED TEAM

BRIAN BARBE
RED TEAM

CLAUDIO FERREIRO
RED TEAM

ALEX AMORÓS
RED TEAM

TOMASZ WEDRYCHOWSKI
RED TEAM

NELSON FERNANDEZ
RED TEAM

HUGH CRONIN
RED TEAM

FLORIAN BELLOQUE
RED TEAM

JEROME KINZEL
GREEN TEAM

TIM PRAET
GREEN TEAM

STEF ANGILIS
GREEN TEAM

JOCHEN RYCKEBOER
GREEN TEAM

DANNY MEULEMA
GREEN TEAM

FRANK VORWALD
GREEN TEAM

GEERT VAN HEERTUM
GREEN TEAM

JANNEMAN VAN BATTUM
GREEN TEAM

JOSE CARLOS ARRANZ
GREEN TEAM

LADISLAV HAVLICEK
GREEN TEAM

PAUDGE TREANOR
GREEN TEAM

PAVAO BARTA
GREEN TEAM

RAF GOETHUYS
GREEN TEAM

ROBERT BIJLSMA
GREEN TEAM

DENNIS VAN DEN BOOGAERD
GREEN TEAM

TIMOTHY BRIAN JOHNSON
GREEN TEAM

DEEZER CULLINAN
GREEN TEAM

KEITH RAY
BLUE TEAM

STEFAAN VANDENBOSCH
BLUE TEAM

BOSKO BALAZS
BLUE TEAM

FIEBE VEUGELEN
BLUE TEAM

MICHIEL VAN DEN BOOMEN
BLUE TEAM

JAMES HASKEW
BLUE TEAM

SIMON ROOK
BLUE TEAM

JORIS SANCTORUM
BLUE TEAM

NEIL YOUNG
BLUE TEAM

DANIEL MORAN
BLUE TEAM

TASSILO MAYER
BLUE TEAM

TAMAS BALOGH
BLUE TEAM

KIERAN CUMMINGS
BLUE TEAM

ANDRAS “BANDI” JUHASZ
BLUE TEAM

TILO KEIMLING
BLUE TEAM

ROEL VELDINK
DRIVERS

ANDREZEJ SLONIEC
ARKADIUSZ KOSTRZAB
BILLY HIGGS
CONSTANTIN “DINO” VLAD-LEHACIU
DANIEL BORECZKO
DARREN MOWFORTH
DAVE RANDLE
GERNOT MAYR
GRAHAM MARSHALL
ILIE MAXIM
JAKUB RYBINSKI
JERZY RYSAK
JOHN MULHOLLAND
JOHN TAYLOR
KACPER GOGOL
MACIEJ PSZCZOLINSKI
MARCIN JAROCH
MAREK ABEND
MARKUS SCHORN
MATEUSZ WIATROWSKI
MICK KEEGANS
NORBERT SASVARI
PHILIP KILLEN
PHIL ALLEN
PRZEMYSLAW MARKWARDT
ROLAND KARLSSON
SCOTT JOHNSON
SEBASTIAN KOTLINSKI
SIMON BROCKLEHURST
STEFAN IRIMIA
STEVE MATTHEWS
SYLWESTER SLONIEC
TEODORO “TEO” LOPATARU
THOMAS SCHLICK
VALENTIN “VALI” BRATOSIN
TRAVEL

A & B PARTY ACCOMMODATIONS

BRIAN LOCKE
A & B PARTY FLIGHTS

CARLA GODSON
C PARTY ACCOMMODATIONS & FLIGHTS

KATIE SMALL
TRAVEL ASSISTANT

TIINA NELLIS
C PARTY ACCOMMODATIONS (US)

ZAMORAH FIGUEROA
SECURITY

CHIEF SECURITY OFFICER

JULIUS DEBOER
PERSONAL SECURITY

TIMOTHY LUTZ
PERSONAL SECURITY

BRIAN MCAULEY
LEAD ADVANCE SECURITY

PAUL HOWELLS
SECURITY

MARKO DAMIAN
SECURITY

PAVEL BARTON
SECURITY

JAMES PLAZA
SECURITY

NICOLAS MESSER
SECURITY

LISA PEREZ
SECURITY

DAVID ZERBIB
SECURITY

PATRIZIO ALBANESE
SECURITY

TONY WEBB
SECURITY

JOE LITTLE
VENUE SECURITY DIRECTOR

SYLVESTER STARLING
VENUE LOGISTICS

ASHLEY LOFT
VENUE SECURITY

KATHIEM ALDEEN NASER
ADVANCE SECURITY

TUCKER COWELL
PERSONAL SERVICES

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT TO ARTIST

GENEVIEVE TATE
EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT TO ARTIST

MICHAEL HANDLER
PERSONAL ASSISTANT TO ARTIST

MICAH SCHURE
HEAD CHEF

BRANDON CROWE
CHEF

LILLY CHOWDHURY
CHEF

SIMONE BONELLI
PHYSIO

RORY CORDIAL
NATALIE KINGHORN
DRIVERS

CHRIS MARQUANT
GARY SCOREY
JEFF THOMAS
MARK SCOTT
ROMERO CHAMBERS
HOSPITALITY

DRESSING ROOM / AMBIANCE

JENNIFER JONES
AMBIANCE

LANE ZOERHOF
AMBIANCE

SHANE OSTER
AMBIANCE

JAMES “ASH” ASHMAN
VENUE CHEF

DAVID PERRY
DRESSING ROOMS CATERING COORDINATOR

AMY MOORE
BUSINESS MANAGEMENT – GELFAND, RENNERT & FELDMAN, LLC

RON NASH
GLORIA BALANAY
LEGAL SERVICES – ZIFFREN BRITTENHAM, LLP

DAVID LANDE
DAVID BYRNES
KELLY VALLON CICCOTTI
JULIETTE BROWNE
ALICIA SYDNEY
LEGAL SERVICES – LATHAM & WATKINS, LLP

LAURA WASHINGTON
KEITH WILLIAMS
PUBLICITY

SCHURE MEDIA GROUP

YVETTE NOEL-SCHURE
SATELLITE 414 (UK)

CARL FYSH
CLEARANCE SERVICES – DMG CLEARANCES, INC.

DEBORAH MANNIS-GARDNER
JANICE SHREVE
CLEARANCE SERVICES – BARBOUR & COMPANY, INC.

CASSANDRA BARBOUR
JESSICA PEREZ
MORGAN SMITH
CLEARANCE SERVICES – ERIC WEISSMAN MUSIC LICENSING INC.

ERIC WEISSMAN
BEYGOOD

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

IVY MCGREGOR
DIRECTOR OF FINANCE AND OPERATION

JENNIFER LEGER
PROGRAM DIRECTOR

MILAN SCHURE
EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

ALLANA BAREFIELD
VENDORS

4 SQUARE
64 AUDIO
AIRWORKS
ARTIST MERCHANTS
BARRICADE
BLANKS FACTORY LTD
BEAT THE STREET GROUND TRANSPORT
BLACKOUT (FRANCE)
BLANKS FACTORY
COAT OF CHROME
CUBE PASSES
CUE PILOT
DAVID MENDOZA
DEBOER SECURITY GLOBAL
DELICO CATERING
EIGHT DAY SOUND SYSTEMS
EPS INTERNATIONAL GMBH
ES DEVLIN STUDIO
FLYBYNITE
FREENJOY
GENNYBASHER POWER SERVICES LTD
GREEN WALL DESIGNS AB
ILLUSION DESIGN & CONSTRUCT
INFLATABLE DESIGN GROUP
JAN-AL INNERPRIZES, INC.
KUSHNER AND KUSHNER, P.C.
LOVELY THINGS, AMBIANCE VENDOR (EU/UK)
MIC RENTALS
PHALANAX GROUP INTERNATIONAL LLC.
PRG FORUM
PRG PROJECTS
PRINTED PORTAL LTD.
PYROTECNICO FX
RAILCAM ROBOTIC SYSTEM INC.
ROAD RADIOS LLC
ROBOT
ROCK LITIZ STUDIOS, LLC
ROCK-IT GLOBAL
ROSEBRAND
SFX
N.V.
SHOW FX
SOUTHWEST AIRLINES CO.
STAGECO
STUFISH ENTERTAINMENT ARCHITECTS
TAIT USA LLC
THE TOUR DIVISION LTD.
TOURQUE METHOD
TOURING HEALTH LLC
UNBRANDED B.V.
VICTOR
VT PRO BUCK LLC/VT PRO DESIGN
SPECIAL THANKS

FRIENDS & FAMILY
IVY PARK
AMAZON MUSIC
ARMAND DE BRIGNAC
CAA
CITI BANK
FRIENDS ARENA
LIVENATION
NKFSB, LLC
PARIS LA DÉFENSE ARENA
RED STUDIOS
TIFFANY & CO.
VERIZON WIRELESS

WATCH: Blue Ivy Keeps Eating Up Her Mom Bey On These “My Power” Performances

Happy
Happy
0 %
Sad
Sad
0 %
Excited
Excited
100 %
Sleepy
Sleepy
0 %
Angry
Angry
0 %
Surprise
Surprise
0 %

Sign up to receive awesome content in your inbox, every month.

We don’t spam! Read our privacy policy.